Honored Volunteers – August 2020

Congratulations to recipients of the Lt. Governor’s Volunteer Recognition Certificate in August of 2020. The contributions made by these volunteers make lasting impacts on communities across our state.

Nominated By:
Diana AllisonWeber County League of Women Voters
Gabriel ArmstrongTreehouse Children’s Museum
Evelyn BertilsonWeber County League of Women Voters
Darla BlodgettTreehouse Children’s Museum
Rebecca BristolTreehouse Children’s Museum
Roshelle BromleyBack Country Horsemen of Utah – Southwest Chapter
Amy CardonTreehouse Children’s Museum
Sylvia CobabeTreehouse Children’s Museum
Emma CraigTreehouse Children’s Museum
Kathy DouglasTreehouse Children’s Museum
Freddy DunnBack Country Horsemen of Utah – Southwest Chapter
JaKota HansenTreehouse Children’s Museum
Pam HilbertNuzzles & Co.
Bob HuebnerWild Utah Project
Judy JacksonTreehouse Children’s Museum
Kyle JensenTabitha’s Way Local Food Pantry
Courtney JohnsonWild Utah Project
Deborah JohnsonTabitha’s Way Local Food Pantry
Mitzi KawaguchiTreehouse Children’s Museum
Jill LeshLeague of Women Voters Salt Lake
Merrill LewenPeople’s Health Clinic
John MichieFree Bikes 4 Kidz Utah
Leah MurrayWeber County League of Women Voters
Georgiann ParkinTreehouse Children’s Museum
Dyan PignatelliPeople’s Health Clinic
Kristin PurdyWild Utah Project
Margaret RostkowskiWeber County League of Women Voters
Jane RustenNuzzles & Co.
Arnie RustenNuzzles & Co.
Phyllis SavageTreehouse Children’s Museum
Luwanna ShurtliffWeber County League of Women Voters
Paul SloaneBack Country Horsemen of Utah – Southwest Chapter
Brian SmithNuzzles & Co.
Karen ThurberVOTERISE
Cheri WalkerTreehouse Children’s Museum
Lynnda WangsgardWeber County League of Women Voters
Sharon WilliamsTreehouse Children’s Museum
William WrightTreehouse Children’s Museum
Denise WrightTreehouse Children’s Museum

You can view a full list of Volunteer Recognition Certificate recipients and their county information here.

To nominate an outstanding volunteer visit userve.utah.gov/recognize