Honored Volunteers – April 2020

Congratulations to recipients of the Lt. Governor’s Volunteer Recognition Certificate in April of 2020. The contributions made by these volunteers make lasting impacts on communities across our state.

Nominated By:
Sarah AbrahamBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Evie AdamsCASA
Rebecca AgurtoThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Don AinaBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Alexis “Ali” AldousBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Macguire AndertonPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Salma AndradeWasatch Community Gardens
Donna AndrewsCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Kayleigh AndrusPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Hannah Antillon PerkinsThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Jena AustinPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Katie BallCAPSA
Eliana BarretoThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Chris BartonPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Valerie BeckerCASA
Sara BeckmanBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Sharon BergerCASA
Alex BraegerCAPSA
Nicole BreezeCAPSA
Melissa BrinkWasatch Community Gardens
Camila BrosioThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Shalyce BrownBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Breea BuckleyBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Natalia BustosPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Mia ChaseCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Judy & Willie ChidesterUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
John ClarkePublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Ellen ClubbCASA
Debra ComstockCASA
Niki CorpronBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Zachary CraigmileBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Dawson CroxallPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Easton DeshlerThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Emma DillonThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Elizabeth EstradaBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Ricardo FernandezThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Angelique FishBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Jennifer ForestaBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Sarah FosterCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Gerry GamiñoThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Thomas GappmayerBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Maddy GarborThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Emily GarciaPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Emma GodfreyPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Karen GoffUtah CASA
Gayle HaasUtah CASA
John HamUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Bayli HansonPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Kim HeimsathRed Butte Garden
Olivia HoggeCAPSA
Michael HolleranRed Butte Garden
Rachel HollingsworthPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Jerloyn IpsonCASA
Todd IpsonCASA
Eliece JenkinsCASA
Carol JensonUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Andrea JimenezCASA
Darian JunePublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Michelle KershawBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Lisa KingCASA
Jordan KitchenUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Cynthia KoffordCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Donna KuhlUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Serene LeePublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Megan LesterBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Adbul Malik AnimashaunBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Laura MarreCircles Utah Valley
Weston MaurerCottonwood Canyons Foundation
Catherine McDonoughUtah CASA
Brad MillerBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Kellen MontgomeryBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Cole MooringBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Leana MorrisCottonwood Canyons Foundation
Julia MorseUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Jackie MortensenPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Ellen NathanUtah CASA
Matthew NevinBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Tessa NicolaidesBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Duane NyenUtah CASA
Melody OlveraThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Angie OrjuelaThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Sandra OttCASA
Laura Pam PlattCircles Utah Valley
Aaron PembertonThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Sianya PembertonThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Jaeger PerkinsThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Nathan PerryPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Barbara PetersonCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Nathan PetersonFriends for Sight
Kataleeya PowersBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Brad QuerryCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Diana ReeseThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Susan ReeveUtah CASA
Monica ReyesThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Spencer RichardsonBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Julie RivetPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Anne RobinsonBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Katie RockwoodCottonwood Canyons Foundation
Marieli RojasThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Lexie RolfeUtah CASA
Larry SandersBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Alexandra SchwemmerBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Elise SmithBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Allyson SmithCASA
Nyla SmithCASA
Samye SnellCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Doug SpringmeyerCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
MaRita StanfieldCASA
Mandy Stuivenvolt-AllenUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Jim TedfordBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Claire TempestPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Jerry ThompsonCASA
Isaac TorresThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Estrella TrujilloCAPSA
Diane TylerUtah CASA
Alexa UrreaThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Nadia UrreaThe Puente Program | Kearns High School
Dominica ValdiviesoBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Anna Van HussPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Barbara WhinneryUtah Office of Guardian ad Litem and CASA
Karla-Ann WhitakerCASA- Court Appointed Special Advocates
Joelle WhitneyBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah
Emily WiscombPublic & School Partnership • Utah State University
Olivia YeatesBig Brothers Big Sisters of Utah

You can view a full list of Volunteer Recognition Certificate recipients and their county information here.